Report: Overgrown tree

19:44 May 12 2020 Near Lucan

Description
The tree on the footpath outside our front garden wall is quite overgrown and needs to be pruned back -

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 14 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry. The Weston estate is listed for a planned programme of tree maintenance on the current 2020 - 2022 Tree Maintenance Programme. In advance of the works being carried out, a full survey of all trees in the estate will be undertaken to determine the extent of the requirement for tree maintenance. Arising from the survey, any works considered necessary will then be carried out. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Large tree needs pruning

16:39 Jun 19, 2020

Near The copse, Weston heights, Lucan , co Dublin, 0.09 Kms

abandoned car

16:14 Jun 20, 2020

Near Kew Park, Lucan, 0.27 Kms

Wastewater on footpath

14:35 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.35479733621,-6.465222349792, 0.33 Kms

Street light

10:25 Jun 07, 2020

Near 53.352345196792,-6.4642169919484, 0.4 Kms

Street lighting

16:29 Jun 23, 2020

Near 34 Meadowview Grove, Hillcrest, Lucan, 0.66 Kms