Report: Tree a health and Safety risk

12:42 May 13 2020 Near 1 and 3 Foxhill Grove, Baldoyle, Dublin 13

Description
The tree is over 30 years old. It needs to be cut back in terms of its large branches. The winter we just a part of the tree fall onto the path and could have injury or even killed a child due to the size of it. I recommend the whole tree needs to be trimmed back and cut the large branches back all together. This large tree needs maintenance and it so big it is a if the large branches fall down on someone. We need the tree to be trimmed back. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 15 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 15 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our District Parks Officer on 15 May 2020 to inspect the tree at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street light

23:20 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.397163,-6.1699, 0.27 Kms

Fly tipping of rubbish bags

00:10 Jun 11, 2020

Near 53.397254674294,-6.1688402122188, 0.32 Kms

Illegal dumping and totally overgrown

13:05 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.389425,-6.174541, 0.47 Kms

Over Flowing Bin

07:57 Jul 01, 2020

Near Kilbarrack road dublin 5, 0.67 Kms

Footpath & Cyclepath removed by construction

12:40 Jun 13, 2020

Near 53.402422538912,-6.1625207054195, 0.72 Kms