Report: Trees Trimmings

13:15 May 13 2020 Near fernwood park

Description
We have a tree on our street that was overgrown and need to be trimmed as it was obstructing the footpath.

We trimmed the tree and left the trimmings on the field adjacent to 48 Fern wood Park can these be collected please? -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 14 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry. This has been referred to the depot for removal. Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Road is covered in rubbish

23:40 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.288987556045,-6.3829174815062, 0.11 Kms

Graffiti on wall

00:05 Jun 11, 2020

Near 53.287050038565,-6.3834587505642, 0.16 Kms

Rubbish

21:05 Jul 07, 2020

Near 53.287012,-6.383384, 0.16 Kms

Rubbish

23:35 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.29,-6.37995, 0.24 Kms

Low lying tree branch

10:10 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.293225,-6.386756, 0.3 Kms