Report: Dangerous trip hazard

14:40 May 13 2020 Near 53.269917,-6.335029

Description
The footpath has sunk right beside the ESB box creating a very dangerous trip hazard

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45989
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 14 2020)
This location has been referred to the Senior Exec Engineer to be listed for repairs following inspection.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Illegal dumping & bins overflowing

19:55 Jun 01, 2021

Near 53.272276191413,-6.3420927241359, 0.33 Kms

Broken surroundings on eircom service box

15:37 May 26, 2021

Near 50 Greenfield Park firhouse D24Y7W5, 0.39 Kms

Street Light Broken

21:49 May 26, 2021

Near 53.274946186229,-6.3255827809751, 0.52 Kms

Footpath repair

18:50 Jun 08, 2021

Near 53.274347913853,-6.3467515481026, 0.57 Kms

Street light on continously light no 6

11:45 Jun 13, 2021

Near 53.27809062682,-6.3386380417529, 0.58 Kms