Report: Trip hazard

15:10 May 13 2020 Near 53.285751,-6.345827

Description
Hi Guys,

I would like to report a trip hazard outside 22 and 23 bolbrook park beside lamp post. The concrete is split and broken needs repair. It's sticking out of the ground and very uneven. Also outside no 23 the path is cracked and uneven I had to put stones in the large hole/ crack, temporarily into the hole , to avoid anyone going over on their ankles. While coming back from my run my ankle jerked on it, due to uneven surface. It would also be a harzard for older people on the road.

Thank you guys Stay safe

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45990
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 14 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street.

This matter has been referred onto the Road Inspector for his attention and appropriate action.

Kind Regards

Road Maintenance Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Grass cutting.

15:38 Jun 22, 2020

Near 28 glenview drive tallaght dublin 24, 0.13 Kms

Street light not working outside no 9 sylvan close kingswood heights tallaght

01:14 Jun 24, 2020

Near Sylvan close kingswood heights tallaght d24, 0.28 Kms

Kilclare crescent light broken

22:47 Jun 29, 2020

Near, 0.39 Kms

Street light not working

00:50 Jun 12, 2020

Near 53.282551,-6.338121, 0.39 Kms

Dangerous Tree

10:56 Jun 11, 2020

Near firhouse road, 0.39 Kms