Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 May 13 2020 Near N/A

Description
coolick , on the back road from the Coolick NS to Currow as i reported in a msg yday.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kerry County Council Customer Care (May 14 2020)
We have notified Environment. Thank you for bringing this matter to our attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kerry County Council Customer Care (May 25 2020)
Good Morning. This area has been cleaned up. Thank you for bringing this to our attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:34 Jun 11, 2020

Near N/A, 0.35 Kms

Traffic Lights not working

10:26 Jun 10, 2020

Near Traffic lights outside Ark Veterinary Hospital, 5.17 Kms

Muckross Road blocked Drains

08:31 Jun 24, 2020

Near Muckross Road and Homeland Killarney, 6.17 Kms

Flooded road

22:30 Jun 16, 2020

Near Woodlawn Park grove, 6.38 Kms

Illegal Dumping.

10:16 Jun 22, 2020

Near Christy Leahy Park, Tralee., 7.49 Kms