Report: Street light not working

09:15 May 14 2020 Near 53.401844827072,-7.7180266629162

Description
Sir / Madam,

The street light is not working for last 2 weeks i think. could you please check and correct the issue. thanks,

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/45999
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
WHCC Customer Care Agent (May 21 2020)
Thank you for your query we have passed to the operations team for investigation
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Street light not working

19:29 Jan 11, 2021

Near 53.401597694075,-7.7201652414184, 0.09 Kms

Street light not working

19:39 Jan 11, 2021

Near 53.401513959533,-7.7202375425777, 0.09 Kms

Muck outside gate, elderly man fell, Church Road, Clara

14:47 Jan 03, 2021

Near Frank Stones, Church Road, Clara, Co: Offaly., 5.54 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Dec 31, 2020

Near N/A, 7.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

15:34 Jan 10, 2021

Near N/A, 8.42 Kms