Report: Street lighting

12:20 May 14 2020 Near 53.348155,-6.461561

Description
Street lights haven't been turned on since the build was completed...it's been almost 6 years!!

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46002
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Sep 8 2020)
Dear Resident,

The developer and owner of the Paddocks Estate has started the process of handing over the Public Areas of the estate to the County Council to maintain. As part of this process we have requested that certain works are undertaken meet the Council's Taking-In-Charge standards. Once these works are completed, the public lighting will be taken into the council's charge. Until that time it is the developers responsibility to provide adequate services to the residents.

Regards,

Grainne Mowlds
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Tree

17:50 May 30, 2021

Near K78X240, 0.22 Kms

dangerous junction

22:12 Jun 01, 2021

Near lucan, 0.29 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 May 28, 2021

Near N/A, 0.41 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:34 May 20, 2021

Near N/A, 0.64 Kms

Road cleaning

14:50 Jun 11, 2021

Near Adamstow park lucan co dublin, 0.64 Kms