Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 May 14 2020 Near N/A

Description
Illegal dumping - burnt including household items/nappies etc. Can this be removed urgently as kids can’t play in this green area. Thank you. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

21:34 Jun 03, 2020

Near N/A, 0.21 Kms

Large branches been dumped now

12:25 Jun 09, 2020

Near 53.326851558602,-6.4122091606289, 0.31 Kms

Bags of rubbish here

07:55 Jun 25, 2020

Near 53.326885733339,-6.4120947194927, 0.31 Kms

Rubbish dumped

09:30 Jun 06, 2020

Near 53.326936995589,-6.4120518041484, 0.32 Kms

Rubbish dumped

08:25 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.326975442235,-6.4121018722683, 0.32 Kms