Report: Illegal Dumping

12:42 May 15 2020 Near enfield

Description
Litter in location indicated on map following accident here last week, mainly empty bags following spillages from lorry/trailer. Also debris on road not swept up and removed after accident.
Please remove as soon as possible and prosecute offender if appropriate.
Thank you. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Car

13:28 Jul 02, 2020

Near Abbeyfield, kilcock, 6.92 Kms

Street light not working

07:45 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.392769,-6.673126, 6.97 Kms

Dumping and litter

12:06 Jun 22, 2020

Near Road between Keegan Bridge and new schoolong in Lutterstown, 7.06 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Jun 12, 2020

Near N/A, 7.11 Kms

Broken path

18:45 Jun 14, 2020

Near 53.305264,-6.782731, 7.75 Kms