Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 May 15 2020 Near N/A

Description
dumped rubbish and additional Tidy towns bag from other rubbish dumped on road. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (May 18 2020)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your report has been sent to our Environment Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jun 11 2020)

Regrettably there has been a delay in processing some complaints over recent weeks. Thank you for your referral. The matter has now been passed to our Area Community Warden Team. Environment reference - 20720.

Should you have additional information to assist our investigation, please contact the Environment Section at 045 980588.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Speed Sign is hidden

16:35 Jun 08, 2020

Near 53.338774,-6.557387, 0.72 Kms

Air / Odour

13:34 Jun 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.73 Kms

Street Light Fault

11:45 Jun 10, 2020

Near 53.339668498255,-6.5507005336453, 0.9 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped along Celbridge to Clane road

13:42 Jun 21, 2020

Near Clane road, 0.91 Kms

Broken street light

23:45 Jun 10, 2020

Near 53.345212944215,-6.5466229869767, 0.96 Kms