Report: Pedestrian traffic light

08:30 May 16 2020 Near 53.340008,-6.441437

Description
The pedestrian light is very slow. It should be instantaneous at this location for pedestrians crossing from one side of Griffeen Park to the other.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46037
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 21 2020)
Thank you for the report

An engineer has been requested to attend site and check the operation of the Push Button Units and wait time for the crossing to ensure that the signals are operating to standard and best practice.

Regards

John

John Kavanagh

Traffic Department

South Dublin County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
14 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

09:20 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.33901372197,-6.4362554962121, 0.22 Kms

Damaged drain covers

14:37 Jun 18, 2020

Near, 0.28 Kms

trip hazzard sunken manhole cover

17:49 Jun 25, 2020

Near 7 griffeen glen crescent, 0.29 Kms

STREET LIGHT NOT WORKING

15:30 Jul 09, 2020

Near Oldbridge Close Lucan Co Dublin, 0.3 Kms

Ramp damaging car

23:50 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.341139912734,-6.4494774910193, 0.34 Kms