Report: Litter and rubbish

14:05 May 17 2020 Near 53.391781436184,-6.2632025939197

Description
Lots of litter outside number 204 Shanliss road.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46061
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 21 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 25 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 25 May 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Litter and rubbish

14:05 May 17, 2020

Near 53.391781436184,-6.2632025939197, 0 Kms

Litter and rubbish

12:10 May 17, 2020

Near 53.391781436184,-6.2632025939197, 0 Kms

Blocked shore

12:10 May 17, 2020

Near 53.391805913971,-6.2623034899966, 0.04 Kms

Mattress in laneway

14:40 May 30, 2020

Near 53.39108448695,-6.2569040818321, 0.26 Kms

Broken street light

22:43 Jun 04, 2020

Near 4 Willow Park Drive, 0.31 Kms