Report: Faulty Street Light

22:52 May 17 2020 Near Hillcrest Park Lucan

Description
Street light hasnÂ’t worked in weeks!! -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 21 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Street lighting

12:26 Jun 12, 2020

Near Hillcrest Avenue, 0.12 Kms

Broken street light

15:37 Jun 23, 2020

Near Hillcrest Court, 0.16 Kms

Street light fitting

15:19 Jun 19, 2020

Near hillcrest court lucan, 0.18 Kms

Street lighting

16:29 Jun 23, 2020

Near 34 Meadowview Grove, Hillcrest, Lucan, 0.24 Kms

Footpath Kerb has sunk on dangerous corner

13:51 Jul 05, 2020

Near old leixlip road, lucan (opposit Tandys lane entrance), 0.39 Kms