Report: Bollards needed

02:43 May 18 2020 Near portlaoise, laois

Description
Bollards are needed to reduce traffic and crime at the back of the maisonette cottages and its unsafe as its open to a fast flowing river near the town centre park. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (May 21 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forward to the Roads Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council Roads Department (May 25 2020)
This matter has been referred to the Portlaoise MD for attention
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council Roads Department (May 25 2020)
Please forward your contact number to Wes Wilkinson, Area Engineer, to arrange meeting on site, by emailling wwilkinson@laoiscoco.ie
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Life Bouy

15:08 Jul 03, 2020

Near laois, 4.28 Kms

Hedge and path

16:32 Jul 06, 2020

Near R843 Ballycoolin Road, 6.86 Kms

Water

19:34 Jun 12, 2020

Near N/A, 11.51 Kms

Drainage not adequate

20:17 Jul 01, 2020

Near 99 Clonuff, 11.53 Kms

Road needs repair badly

10:03 Jul 03, 2020

Near W34P302, 11.79 Kms