Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 May 18 2020 Near N/A

Description
Again more running dumped and burned. This is right beside my forestry plantation on a public lane down to bog hollows. This is not a private road despite not having tarmac on it. We need a camera urgently. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (May 18 2020)
Thank you for using fix your street. Your report has been sent to our Environment Section
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jun 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.01 Kms

Street light number 52

14:25 Jun 04, 2020

Near 53.159258719743,-7.1820750661286, 2.11 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Jun 07, 2020

Near N/A, 2.13 Kms

Footpath accessibility

16:25 Jun 05, 2020

Near 53.157545300013,-7.1933417929225, 2.45 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 Jun 07, 2020

Near N/A, 4.71 Kms