Report: Illegal Dumping

11:30 May 18 2020 Near 53.367329619488,-6.2563168740207

Description
Have observed a mattress dumped in this spot as well as bags of domestic and household rubbish. An attempt was made to fence off the space however there is a green bin inside the fence which is also overflowing

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46085
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 21 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 25 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 22 May 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 7 =

Additional Reports

DCC Blue bag collection

16:05 Jun 24, 2020

Near 53.366011,-6.258163, 0.12 Kms

Dangerous road blocked and illigal dumping

16:50 Jun 17, 2020

Near Blind lane, co dublin. Dargle road bray, 0.15 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

08:34 Jul 09, 2020

Near N/A, 0.31 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

17:04 Jun 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.34 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jun 20, 2020

Near N/A, 0.4 Kms