Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:04 May 18 2020 Near N/A

Description
Household rubbish illegal dumping. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 21 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been referred to the Local Litter Warden for the area to inspect. If any local residents can provide details of the persons dumping at this location, they should contact the Litter Warden by e-mailing info@sdublincoco.ie to help us take enforcement action under the Litter Pollution Act.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jun 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.04 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:34 Jun 13, 2020

Near N/A, 0.05 Kms

Rubbish dumped

14:25 Jun 26, 2020

Near 53.327214665297,-6.4120017363559, 0.27 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped

12:25 Jun 24, 2020

Near 53.327240296231,-6.4119516685635, 0.27 Kms

Rubbish dumped

09:10 Jun 19, 2020

Near 53.327193305912,-6.4119659590869, 0.27 Kms