Report: Street lights

17:50 May 18 2020 Near 53.286499091526,-6.1258314002253

Description
Street lights not working on Chapel Lane off Lw Eden road adjacent OÂ’Donnell gardens

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46099
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
dlr Civic Hub (May 19 2020)
This fault has been logged on the dead sure site under number 347198
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Abandoned Bicycle Frames

17:06 Jun 15, 2020

Near Eden Park beside Summerhill Road., 0.1 Kms

Sharp, rusty broken iron gate.

21:05 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.283016375024,-6.126520821232, 0.24 Kms

Lamp post loose wires

19:25 Jul 07, 2020

Near 53.282224266788,-6.1329231016838, 0.42 Kms

Pedestrian crossing point

22:10 Jun 27, 2020

Near 53.286456937409,-6.1454737791845, 0.81 Kms

hazardous speeding cookstown road

15:23 Jun 24, 2020

Near belgard heights lidl, 1 Kms