Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 May 18 2020 Near N/A

Description
Rubbish dumped. Grass recently cut but rubbish has not been cleared. Would be great to see this cleaned up as there are many walkers and joggers along this area.
. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 21 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 25 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 22 May 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Damaged footpath

22:30 Jun 25, 2020

Near 53.383077,-6.199539, 0.49 Kms

Illegal dumping and totally overgrown

13:05 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.389425,-6.174541, 0.64 Kms

Litter and Illegal Dumping, Greencastle Avenue, Coolock

18:08 Jun 29, 2020

Near Greencastle Avenue, Coolock, Dublin 17, 0.68 Kms

Tree suckers obstructing traffic view when exiting Brookwood Park

13:45 Jun 23, 2020

Near 53.378043,-6.197597, 0.7 Kms

graffti on bin

19:35 Jun 26, 2020

Near 53.395073203016,-6.1999689895299, 0.71 Kms