Report: Broken street light

15:52 May 19 2020 Near Mountpleasant Sqaure

Description
Pole 12 on Mountpleasant Square Dublin 6 is broken -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 21 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 25 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. This has been passed to our Public Lighting Department to inspect.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 1 =

Additional Reports

footpath repair

09:45 Jun 30, 2020

Near 58 northbrook ave, 0.24 Kms

Dumped toilet, tent and other rubbish

18:05 Jun 25, 2020

Near 53.329527940653,-6.2635131291509, 0.26 Kms

Unsafe overhanging tree.

13:05 Jun 25, 2020

Near 53.322693724118,-6.2599425041208, 0.28 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

22:34 Jun 30, 2020

Near N/A, 0.48 Kms

Dangerous Road

11:45 Jun 23, 2020

Near 53.333122699232,-6.2650395098943, 0.5 Kms