Report: Street Light

22:30 May 19 2020 Near 53.042544918869,-7.2765948008963

Description
Street Light keeps flashing on (5 seconds) and off (5 seconds). It is a white led type light.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46135
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (May 21 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forward to the Roads Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Laois County Council Roads Department (May 25 2020)
Can you please forward the precise location and pole number if available.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Life Bouy

15:08 Jul 03, 2020

Near laois, 5.24 Kms

Hedge and path

16:32 Jul 06, 2020

Near R843 Ballycoolin Road, 6.74 Kms

Road needs repair badly

10:03 Jul 03, 2020

Near W34P302, 10.88 Kms

Water

19:34 Jun 12, 2020

Near N/A, 10.91 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

10:04 Jun 09, 2020

Near N/A, 11.08 Kms