Report: Air / Odour

08:34 May 20 2020 Near N/A

Description
The ventilation from burgers shop (all others establishments were closed during lockdown) produces horrible smells of burnt oil and such on the first floor preventing anyone from getting fresh air in their bedrooms anytime before 11pm. The ducts must be extended to the roof level.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Air/Odour -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 21 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
17 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Street light on 24/7

15:29 Jun 23, 2020

Near Arran Street East, 0.24 Kms

WATER LEAK

19:41 Jun 17, 2020

Near STREET METER LOOKS BURST, 0.29 Kms

HUMAN WASTE

13:04 Jun 14, 2020

Near RERE 41 south William street next music college., 0.32 Kms

Noise

08:04 Jun 14, 2020

Near N/A, 0.32 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Jul 05, 2020

Near N/A, 0.35 Kms