Report: Entrance over grown with trees n bushes

12:45 May 20 2020 Near 53.34004,-6.433067

Description
As you come into the Griffeen Glen Boulevard entrance there is two trees n bushes on ever side that are too over grown I like them if you can just take them all out n something else that I could manage better iv cut it back but itÂ’s just to much for a person that not got skills or equipment To do it really letÂ’s are area down. the path at timeS came blocked with the bushes so I cut them back but it to much itÂ’s been like this for years A least 8 years Iv asked for help but nothing been done the roots of the tree has made the path uneven too someone could trip on the gaps this entire lots of ppl us for the 2 schools on that road n the shops any help be great full

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46140
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 21 2020)
email sent to depot to inspect location, no contact details
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

09:20 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.33901372197,-6.4362554962121, 0.15 Kms

trip hazzard sunken manhole cover

17:49 Jun 25, 2020

Near 7 griffeen glen crescent, 0.22 Kms

Illegal Parking causing damage to grass margin in front of 22 Foxborough Rise Lucan

22:45 Jun 10, 2020

Near 53.339715,-6.427453, 0.23 Kms

broken streetlight

18:19 Jun 03, 2020

Near rossberry lane,lucan co.dublin, 0.27 Kms

Illegal dumping

10:57 Jun 26, 2020

Near Foxborough Park, 0.27 Kms