Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 May 20 2020 Near N/A

Description
illegal quarrying taking place at esker which is protected location according to SEC Laois County Council. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (May 21 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forward to the Environment Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 May 20, 2020

Near N/A, 0 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 May 12, 2020

Near N/A, 4.35 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 May 10, 2020

Near N/A, 4.36 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 May 23, 2020

Near N/A, 4.91 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 May 12, 2020

Near N/A, 5.92 Kms