Report: replacement tree

10:49 May 21 2020 Near 18 tullyhall green lucan

Description
Hi

there used to be a tree planted in the grass verge across from our house, but over the years it got broken and taken out. would it be possible to get a replacement tree planted there, to replace the one that was there and to also aid in stopping people from parking Illegally on the grass verge -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 21 2020)
Thank you for your enquiry. Can you please provide an address for this location so it can be assessed to determine its suitability for tree planting? Regards, SDCC.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
1
Martin Folan (May 22 2020)
The address is opposite 18 tullyhall green, lucan, co. Dublin
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
martin folan (May 22 2020)
opposite 18 tullyhall green, lucan, co.dublin
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

replacement tree

10:49 May 21, 2020

Near 18 tullyhall green lucan, 0 Kms

Broken traffic light

21:05 May 15, 2020

Near 53.358815900281,-6.447192985374, 0.05 Kms

Sign post bent, blocking path.

13:35 May 25, 2020

Near 53.357650203256,-6.4500314819652, 0.19 Kms

Overflowing litter bins, Lucan Village and Lucan Weir

23:15 Jun 03, 2020

Near Lucan Village and Weir, 0.21 Kms

Dead tree

16:51 May 29, 2020

Near Glenvale, Lucan, Co Dublin, 0.28 Kms