Report: Building Site and Grass repair

12:48 May 21 2020 Near Ballyboughal

Description
A site across the road from the graveyard in Ballyboughal which was used by the builders of the Cnoc Dubh development has been left unsafe.

There is a skip still there, what looks to be 4 open drain pipes from port-a-loos that were used by the builders and general rubbish. My dog has caught at least one rat, a rodent which rarely travels alone, which I believe was attracted by the overall state of the site.

The grass verge to the north of the site has also been damaged by vehicles in and out of the site, to the extent that the grass has not grown -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Building Site and Grass repair

12:48 May 21, 2020

Near Ballyboughal, 0 Kms

Manhole Collapsed

14:10 May 14, 2020

Near 53.528118467843,-6.312770157962, 1.98 Kms

Illegal Dumping

23:36 May 15, 2020

Near Damastown Roundabout, 2.88 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:34 May 17, 2020

Near N/A, 3.13 Kms

Fallen Tree

19:30 Jun 03, 2020

Near 53.473439919147,-6.2397520071865, 3.36 Kms