Report: Road Surface Needs Repair

13:15 May 21 2020 Near 53.58032,-6.895531

Description
The road surface of our cul de sac badly needs attention as it is crumbling and subsiding and there are a number of potholes as well. The road has not been resurfaced since 1997 and is long overdue attention. Please see attached photos.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46170
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 8 =

Additional Reports

Road Surface Needs Repair

13:15 May 21, 2020

Near 53.58032,-6.895531, 0 Kms

Street light not working

19:05 May 11, 2020

Near 53.564560635438,-6.8080516479942, 3.75 Kms

Metal strip protruding from. Riad

07:10 May 11, 2020

Near 53.565603,-6.790402, 4.43 Kms

Street lights out

23:05 May 18, 2020

Near 53.59219,-6.728041, 6.92 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 May 31, 2020

Near N/A, 10.15 Kms