Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 May 21 2020 Near N/A

Description
Black bags of rubbish on side of road.
. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CSC (May 21 2020)
Thank you for your message which has been forwarded to our Litter team. With thanks, DCC
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:58 May 12, 2021

Near N/A, 0.39 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:58 May 12, 2021

Near N/A, 0.39 Kms

Potholes

11:04 Apr 25, 2021

Near 54.791362038821,-7.7645655167742, 2.78 Kms

Loads of potholes

11:04 Apr 25, 2021

Near 54.770755137733,-7.8361623619667, 4.62 Kms

Loads of potholes

11:04 Apr 25, 2021

Near 54.770755137733,-7.8361623619667, 4.62 Kms