Report: Debris from burned car

14:25 May 21 2020 Near 53.40020119888,-6.2736578968163

Description
A car was burned in the public car park area outside 13 Cromlech Court, Poppintree, D11. The debris remains; glass, small parts of car etc and is unsightly and blocking parking spaces as itÂ’s unsafe to park with the excessive debris . Can the debris be removed and ground cleansed?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46172
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 21 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 25 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Status updated on DCC Service RequestThank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. Your request was referred to our Waste Management Section on 22 May 2020 to investigate.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Debris from burned car

17:15 May 19, 2020

Near 53.40020119888,-6.2736578968163, 0 Kms

Debris from burned car

14:15 May 19, 2020

Near 53.40020119888,-6.2736578968163, 0 Kms

Debris from burned car

14:25 May 21, 2020

Near 53.40020119888,-6.2736578968163, 0 Kms

Broken street light

22:43 Jun 04, 2020

Near 4 Willow Park Drive, 0.63 Kms

Litter and rubbish

14:05 May 17, 2020

Near 53.391781436184,-6.2632025939197, 0.72 Kms