Report: Bad road

15:11 May 21 2020 Near R35 e942

Description
Recently road works were carried in my area but small public road leading to my house was left unfixed. It is in very bad condition. My address is maryvale, erry, clara co.offaly. r35 e942 -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Adrian O'Hara (May 25 2020)
Two bad holes on the road in Leadymore Killala,Co.Mayo close to the home of a Mr.Noel Holmes.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Muck outside gate, elderly man fell, Church Road, Clara

14:47 Jan 03, 2021

Near Frank Stones, Church Road, Clara, Co: Offaly., 1.9 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:04 Dec 31, 2020

Near N/A, 5.15 Kms

Street light not working

18:39 Jan 05, 2021

Near 53.282309,-7.515798, 5.34 Kms

Streetlights not working

16:19 Jan 04, 2021

Near 53.286195518576,-7.5057773299405, 5.58 Kms

illegal dumping Lane Beside Pearse Park Tullamore Offaly

12:57 Jan 22, 2021

Near pearse park tullamore, 6.08 Kms