Report: Air / Odour

16:34 May 21 2020 Near N/A

Description
I would like to report the smell of toxic fumes coming into my garden from chimneys at North Road, Drogheda, Co.Louth.

I've noticed these smells on numerous occasions , most recently at 13.10 today (21st May) and at 11am and again at 14.30 yesterday (20th May).

I'm worried about the effect these fumes will have on my family, in particular my 5 month old baby and 2 year old son.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Air/Odour -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 1
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Overgrown Hedge

14:40 Sep 22, 2020

Near 53.724454085228,-6.363569895133, 0.23 Kms

Lighting

23:30 Sep 17, 2020

Near 53.716414948652,-6.3584552986964, 0.37 Kms

Street lights not working

19:30 Sep 13, 2020

Near 53.715292912024,-6.3688299236896, 0.5 Kms

Lighting

23:20 Sep 17, 2020

Near 53.715902786161,-6.3734827999108, 0.6 Kms

Light Broken

09:25 Sep 14, 2020

Near 53.715662545846,-6.3507764878366, 0.61 Kms