Report: Tree branches fallen

16:02 May 22 2020 Near Woodview Heights lucan

Description
With the storm we have fallen branches on our road it just missed my car. There's a few more branches loose. Were in Woodview heights in lucan can someone come out asap -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street light

10:25 Jun 07, 2020

Near 53.352345196792,-6.4642169919484, 0.06 Kms

Wastewater on footpath

14:35 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.35479733621,-6.465222349792, 0.16 Kms

Large tree needs pruning

16:39 Jun 19, 2020

Near The copse, Weston heights, Lucan , co Dublin, 0.25 Kms

Street lighting

16:29 Jun 23, 2020

Near 34 Meadowview Grove, Hillcrest, Lucan, 0.34 Kms

abandoned car

16:14 Jun 20, 2020

Near Kew Park, Lucan, 0.34 Kms