Report: Shrubs/Tree overgrown beside traffic lights

18:01 May 22 2020 Near Clonsilla

Description
Hi, at the traffic light junction. On the footpath at the corner beside the bungalow house there is a tree/shrubs overgrown onto the footpath which hinders people walking on the footpath. Can this tree be cut back. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Over grown tree

12:42 Jun 21, 2020

Near Abbeywood The Oaks Lucan, 0.19 Kms

Double yellow lines

20:20 Jun 21, 2020

Near 53.381958210226,-6.4009729374058, 0.35 Kms

Dangerous corner on pedestrian path

01:10 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.382715260534,-6.4007428522904, 0.35 Kms

Road resurfacing

20:15 Jun 21, 2020

Near 53.381991757286,-6.4007884135259, 0.36 Kms

Wall needs to be fixed

01:20 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.380415516821,-6.4015742593919, 0.36 Kms