Report: Spot light not working

22:40 May 22 2020 Near 53.372861991227,-6.3627744145962

Description
The left hand spot light at the old water pump at the corner of College Road and Castleknock Road is not working.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46214
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Out of order street light.

23:45 Jun 20, 2020

Near 53.373271645442,-6.362924618301, 0.03 Kms

Ramp needed

11:10 Jun 17, 2020

Near 53.372341182225,-6.3611935738976, 0.07 Kms

Grass Maintenance/Cutting

08:02 Jun 29, 2020

Near park avenue, castleknock, 0.16 Kms

Traffic light sequence

22:55 Jun 23, 2020

Near 53.371969076553,-6.3584667869186, 0.19 Kms

Broken Light

01:04 Jul 06, 2020

Near College Road - Brigids Well Castleknock, 0.2 Kms