Report: Noise

14:34 May 23 2020 Near N/A

Description
Parking sign has come loose in the winds and is banging constantly - could be a safety issue if it’s falls on someone.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Noise -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Customer Care Dublin City Council (May 29 2020)
Thank You for using Fix Your Street. This matter has been referred to the relevant Dublin City Council section for investigation/resolution. This report will be further updated on receipt of a response from the relevant section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Customer Care Dublin City Council (Jun 2 2020)
Thank you for using FixYourStreet.ie. All Signs in Cabra Park have been checked
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
18 + 5 =

Additional Reports

Waste / Illegal Dumping

14:04 Jun 20, 2020

Near N/A, 0.07 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jun 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.09 Kms

Water

13:34 Jun 17, 2020

Near N/A, 0.09 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:34 Jun 20, 2020

Near N/A, 0.1 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

19:04 Jun 27, 2020

Near N/A, 0.11 Kms