Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

16:04 May 23 2020 Near N/A

Description
Mattress dumped on roadside. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Laois County Council - Corporate Affairs (May 26 2020)
Thank you for using Fix your Street. Your query has been forward to the Environment Department for attention and this department will be in direct contact with you regarding this matter.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
15 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Drainage not adequate

20:17 Jul 01, 2020

Near 99 Clonuff, 3.21 Kms

Street lights out

11:05 Jul 06, 2020

Near 53.262002,-7.487022, 6.37 Kms

Bushes encroaching on road

16:00 Jun 13, 2020

Near Rossbeigh. 52.0529993, -9.9749301, 13.14 Kms

Life Bouy

15:08 Jul 03, 2020

Near laois, 14.18 Kms

Street Light Not Working

09:25 Jul 09, 2020

Near 53.138650175998,-7.1460905177761, 14.79 Kms