Report: Illegal dumping of large amound of rubbish

19:30 May 23 2020 Near 53.416696,-6.386721

Description
Hi. I know that I am not the only one reporting this issue but the amount of rubbish dumped in the little forest in Tyrrelstown (Currah Hall area) is growing from day to day. Please take actions, as this is attracting more people to dump there rubbish. It also is not fair to the land owner, who gets dumped all the rubbish into his land behind the fence.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46229
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 1 =

Additional Reports

No Street lights working

22:21 Jun 30, 2020

Near Ballentree Crescent, Tyrrelstown Dublin 15, 0.14 Kms

No public lights working

22:19 Jun 30, 2020

Near Ballentree Crescent, Tyrrelstown Dublin 15, 0.14 Kms

Weeds Overgrown

09:50 Jun 18, 2020

Near Tyrrelstown Entrance, 0.22 Kms

Traffic Calming Measures Required

21:25 Jun 09, 2020

Near 53.420137,-6.387834, 0.24 Kms

Litter illegal dumping

18:45 Jul 07, 2020

Near 53.422287948256,-6.3821621686206, 0.43 Kms