Report: Illegal dumping of large amount of rubbish

19:40 May 23 2020 Near -6.39532,53.41703

Description
Increasing illegal dumping of rubbish in the little forest in curragh hall area in tyrrelstown.
Please take actions as the amount is increasing day by day.
I am not sure what the exact location format is. I have the red cursor set on the forest place on your map. -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 5 =

Additional Reports

No Street lights working

22:21 Jun 30, 2020

Near Ballentree Crescent, Tyrrelstown Dublin 15, 0.16 Kms

No public lights working

22:19 Jun 30, 2020

Near Ballentree Crescent, Tyrrelstown Dublin 15, 0.16 Kms

Weeds Overgrown

09:50 Jun 18, 2020

Near Tyrrelstown Entrance, 0.22 Kms

Traffic Calming Measures Required

21:25 Jun 09, 2020

Near 53.420137,-6.387834, 0.22 Kms

Litter illegal dumping

18:45 Jul 07, 2020

Near 53.422287948256,-6.3821621686206, 0.43 Kms