Report: Broken street light

23:12 May 23 2020 Near Tullyhall Drive Lucan Co Dublin

Description
Streer light not working since the 12th of may -- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 28 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

Our records show that this light was repaired on the 26th of April 2020 is this is not the case please inform us at info@sdublincoco.ie

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
12 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

09:20 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.33901372197,-6.4362554962121, 0.25 Kms

STREET LIGHT NOT WORKING

15:30 Jul 09, 2020

Near Oldbridge Close Lucan Co Dublin, 0.3 Kms

Waste dumped along lane

09:15 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.332583300186,-6.4491702681317, 0.47 Kms

trip hazzard sunken manhole cover

17:49 Jun 25, 2020

Near 7 griffeen glen crescent, 0.49 Kms

Illegal Parking causing damage to grass margin in front of 22 Foxborough Rise Lucan

22:45 Jun 10, 2020

Near 53.339715,-6.427453, 0.55 Kms