Report: Broken street light

23:30 May 23 2020 Near 53.336457,-6.439212

Description
Broken street light since the 12th of May. This is the second time in 12 weeks the light has been broken.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46234
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 28 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street

This light has been listed for repair

Regards

Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Street lights not working

09:20 Jun 29, 2020

Near 53.33901372197,-6.4362554962121, 0.21 Kms

trip hazzard sunken manhole cover

17:49 Jun 25, 2020

Near 7 griffeen glen crescent, 0.45 Kms

Waste dumped along lane

09:15 Jun 15, 2020

Near 53.332583300186,-6.4491702681317, 0.49 Kms

Damaged drain covers

14:37 Jun 18, 2020

Near, 0.52 Kms

Ramp damaging car

23:50 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.341139912734,-6.4494774910193, 0.53 Kms