Report: Waste / Illegal Dumping

11:04 May 24 2020 Near N/A

Description
Oldtown Road Celbridge again.. Submitted via EPA/NIECE Smartphone App. #Waste/IllegalDumping -- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Kildare County Council (May 25 2020)
Thank you for contacting Fix Your Street. Your report has been forwarded to our Environment Section.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Kildare County Council (Jun 23 2020)
This request has been referred to our Litter Warden for inspection at this location.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Speed Sign is hidden

16:35 Jun 08, 2020

Near 53.338774,-6.557387, 1.14 Kms

Air / Odour

13:34 Jun 09, 2020

Near N/A, 1.16 Kms

Rubbish bags along the road

07:40 Jun 21, 2020

Near 53.330326,-6.572488, 1.3 Kms

Bags of rubbish dumped along Celbridge to Clane road

13:42 Jun 21, 2020

Near Clane road, 1.32 Kms

Vegetation overgrowth

09:55 Jun 10, 2020

Near 53.367204261024,-6.5711920321683, 1.32 Kms