Report: Overgrown hedge

19:05 May 24 2020 Near 52.989228,-6.06478

Description
The hedge on the cycle path outside the health centre is overgrown, limiting the space in the cycle lanes. It is a two-way lane.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46250
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
Wicklow County Council Customer Care (May 26 2020)
Thank you for your comment which has been forwarded to Wicklow Municipal District.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 3 =

Additional Reports

Japanese Knotweed

13:52 Jul 02, 2020

Near Footpath south of Wicklow Train Station, 0.55 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

12:34 Jun 22, 2020

Near N/A, 1.12 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

09:34 Jun 19, 2020

Near N/A, 3.96 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

13:34 Jun 14, 2020

Near N/A, 4.81 Kms

Illegal Signage - Ballyflanigan

10:36 Jun 24, 2020

Near Ballyflanigan, Dunganstown, Wicklow, 5.24 Kms