Report: Overhanging bushes

01:15 May 25 2020 Near 53.317219906919,-6.4132489926448

Description
Good evening,

The bushes at the back of 22 Cherrywood Crescent and adjacent residences are growing over the back wall.

Can these be trimmed asap Kids are starting to climb up and they are not branches and a child will be hurt.

Many thanks

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46254
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (Environment, Water  (Jun 4 2020)
This has been referred to the Foreman for inspection and possible listing.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 9 =

Additional Reports

Street Lighting

12:59 Jun 25, 2020

Near Church View. Clondalkin, 0.35 Kms

White light fluffy material

12:04 Jun 15, 2020

Near Wilton works, robinhood road, clondalkin, 0.42 Kms

Tree Branches Hanging

17:10 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.313657921665,-6.4013921850121, 0.55 Kms

Overgrown trees in Castlegrange

00:35 Jun 20, 2020

Near 53.321872296812,-6.4243862122999, 0.56 Kms