Report: Broken Goal and net on green

10:05 May 25 2020 Near 53.342936,-6.450321

Description
There had been a kids size goal and net in the green that everyone used. Unfortunately someoneÂ’s broken it up and itÂ’s all lying in a heap. ThereÂ’s too much to get into my wheelie bin. Could this be collected please?

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46263
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 28 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 1 =

Additional Reports

Speec ramp Hayden Lane

22:51 Jun 08, 2021

Near Haydens lane , Lucan. Co Dublin, 0.14 Kms

Waste / Illegal Dumping

20:34 May 28, 2021

Near N/A, 0.35 Kms

Street light broken

00:25 Jun 03, 2021

Near 53.345370309294,-6.4423160564368, 0.37 Kms

Street light not working

19:15 Jun 07, 2021

Near 53.33795254129,-6.4437866929466, 0.44 Kms

Giant ass potholes.

22:30 Jun 14, 2021

Near 53.336766234841,-6.4537732380951, 0.45 Kms