Report: Hedge growing onto path

10:10 May 25 2020 Near 53.35238003943,-6.4503586827253

Description
Path is extremely narrow due to growing brambles etc.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46264
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 28 2020)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. This has been referred to the relevant depot for their attention.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
11 + 2 =

Additional Reports

Broken street light

15:37 Jun 23, 2020

Near Hillcrest Court, 0.2 Kms

Street light fitting

15:19 Jun 19, 2020

Near hillcrest court lucan, 0.2 Kms

Street lighting

12:26 Jun 12, 2020

Near Hillcrest Avenue, 0.24 Kms

Footpath Kerb has sunk on dangerous corner

13:51 Jul 05, 2020

Near old leixlip road, lucan (opposit Tandys lane entrance), 0.36 Kms

Tree cutting

11:11 Jun 10, 2020

Near 16 the glebe Lucan Dublin, 0.47 Kms