Report: Painted signal box defaced

10:10 May 25 2020 Near 53.344444795829,-6.4515710483861

Description
The beautifully painted signal box has been defaced with advertising.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46265
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 28 2020)
reported to Litter Warden and Road Dept for removal
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
10 + 4 =

Additional Reports

Damaged drain covers

14:37 Jun 18, 2020

Near, 0.24 Kms

Ramp damaging car

23:50 Jun 18, 2020

Near 53.341139912734,-6.4494774910193, 0.24 Kms

Street light fitting

15:19 Jun 19, 2020

Near hillcrest court lucan, 0.35 Kms

Broken street light

15:37 Jun 23, 2020

Near Hillcrest Court, 0.35 Kms

Street lighting

16:29 Jun 23, 2020

Near 34 Meadowview Grove, Hillcrest, Lucan, 0.47 Kms