Report: Abandoned Car

10:30 May 25 2020 Near 53.385265,-6.421483

Description
I wish to report an abandoned car Reg. No. 05-MH-- Light Blue - Make: Nubria Chevrolet. Insurance expired: Tax Expired: NCT Expired: This car appears to be abandoned in a Visitors/Residential “car parking space“ in Portersgate Court and is taking up a valuable car parking space. No one appears to own the car it has been in situ over a year or more. What can be done to have this car traced to its owner and request its removal to a recycling Car Metal Company. Parking spaces in Portersgate gate is limited as there are yellow lines and lined white boxes where residents need to display a parking permit “when there is no parking available in their own driveway” in Portersgste Court. The residents parking permits have to be purchased annually from FCC so why then is a car which has not been used since October 2018 “per Insurance disc“ allowed to take up a valuable parking space? Pls. let me know what can be done to have this car removed. Thanking you

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46267
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
13 + 10 =

Additional Reports

Burst pipes at O Callaghan Bridge Royal Canal D15

21:32 Jun 18, 2020

Near O Callaghan Bridge Beside Clonsilla Railway, 0.11 Kms

Water pipe leaking

20:20 Jun 19, 2020

Near 53.383069181742,-6.42287437471, 0.16 Kms

Rubbish Dumped

15:35 Jun 22, 2020

Near 53.389179490712,-6.4206272863155, 0.27 Kms

Bin overflow

00:57 Jun 26, 2020

Near Hansfield side of the Ongard Distributor Rd, 0.27 Kms

Litter issue at entrance

18:43 Jun 28, 2020

Near As described above, 0.32 Kms