Report: Grass & Leaves / Debris

10:50 May 25 2020 Near Portersgate Court, Clonsilla, Dublin 15

Description
After the recent stormy weather the Road in Portersgate Estste need to be cleaned/swept. I have swept the end part of Portersgate Court yesterday and I picked up as much as I could so I swept the remaining leaves and debris into piles at the kerbsides. I would appreciate if one of the workers would come to remove these piles. Also, I swept the visitors parking area in Portersgste Court and the grass / debris are also in piles in the corner of the 2 visitors parking areas. I also have a black refuse sac full of leaves to be removed also.

-- posted via fixyourstreet.ie mobile web
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jun 18 2021)
Thank you for using Fix Your Street. Your query has been forwarded to our crew for their attention. Kind Regards Fingal County Council
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea (Jun 18 2021)
Hi My apologies for the delay in reply. The Area Inspector has reported that Portersgate Estate is on a Road Sweeping schedule which works on a 8 week rota basis. Regards, CastleknockMulhuddartOperationsArea Team
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
20 + 7 =

Additional Reports

Uneven oath

15:28 May 21, 2021

Near St mochtas close beside light pol number 50. Beside numbers 11-18 st mochtas close, 0.13 Kms

Japanese Knotweed

06:30 Jun 17, 2021

Near 53.388129054868,-6.416465564713, 0.3 Kms

Beach tree

11:29 May 28, 2021

Near 53.384601320017,-6.4126455681246, 0.4 Kms

Tree oveegrown

17:22 Jun 10, 2021

Near 73 Castlefield Woods Clonsilla, 0.41 Kms

Exceptionally tall trees - 6.42756,53.39131

14:51 Jun 04, 2021

Near 12 Allendale Elms, 0.43 Kms