Report: Sign post bent, blocking path.

13:35 May 25 2020 Near 53.357650203256,-6.4500314819652

Description
A street sign next to the parking bay has been hit and is bent over and is blocking the pedestrian path.

----
This report was originally submitted at FixMyStreet.ie. You can find it at this alternate address:
https://fixmystreet.ie/report/46273
----


-- posted via the fixyourstreet.ie public api
Credibility: UP DOWN 0
Comments
SDCC Customer Care Agent (May 28 2020)
This location has been referred to the Roads Inspector for repairs.
Comment Rating: UP DOWN
0
Leave a Comment
Name:
Email:
Comments:
Security Code:
16 + 6 =

Additional Reports

Blocked shore

13:25 May 24, 2021

Near Dodsboro rd. at the corner of 80 dodsboro, 0.19 Kms

Street tree- safety concern

17:42 May 31, 2021

Near Weston Drive, Weston Park Estate., 0.19 Kms

Overflowing Sewer

11:35 Jun 03, 2021

Near 53.35438830778,-6.4417102159124, 0.41 Kms

Dip in road surface on Chapel Hill, Lucan

09:19 May 27, 2021

Near Chapel Hill, Lucan, 0.44 Kms

Tree

17:50 May 30, 2021

Near K78X240, 0.64 Kms